Taupo Horse Trials

There was a big team effort to put on the Taupo Horse trials over the weekend. Here are the results (below) and photos from the event.

The photos can be purchased from Take the Moment Photography who were also one of the sponsors of the event.

 

Results

CNC 2* Plus
1 Your Attorney Diane Gilder
2 Pioneer Brass Monkey Ashleigh Mckinstry
3 Just Kidding Amanda ”Muzi” Pottinger
CNC 2*
1 Just de Manzana Jessica Woods
2 Mr McTaggart Louise Mulholland
3 My Silver Lining Jeffrey Amon
CNC 1* Plus
1 Pampero Holly Rose
2 Mr Mancini Greer Caddigan
3 Verdelho Amanda Illston
4 Ricker Ridge Sooty GNZ Samantha Felton
5 Balmoral Henton Rebel Morrow
CNC 1* A
1 Cruising Guy Abigail Long
2 Giselle II Aiden Viviers
3 Coroglen Ziva Charlotte Edwards
4 Centennial Tayla Mason
5 Rockin It Abbey Thompson
CNC 1* B
1 Jolis Coeur Rebel Morrow
2 Henton Armada Christen Lane
3 Telestory Caroline Howell
4 Golden Horse Feed Ultimatum Emily Denny
5 Donner XS Alena Dorotich
Dynavite Microbiome CNC 105cm+
1 Astek Gravitate Sophie Wilkinson
2 Hi Vyta Michelle Baillie
3 Aruko Razzamatazz Madeline Banks
4 Mr Tambourine Man Ingrid Herdson
5 Lorrenzo Farrero Catherine Taylor
Dynavite Microbiome CNC 105 A A
1 Javari JS Zephania Steele
2 Pioneer Techtonic Shuffle Ashleigh Mckinstry
3 CHS Ripleys Dream Samantha Mynott
4 Zip It Up Vicky Browne-Cole
5 HH Red Rock Kendyll Miller
Dynavite Microbiome CNC 105 A B
1 Ralph Hannah Doak
2 Craighaven Legacy Jeffrey Amon
3 JA Take a Shot Jeffrey Amon
4 Henton First Lady Christen Lane
5 Casual Choice Caitlinn Perry
Take the Moment CNC 95 A Restricted A
1 Henton Audacious Abigail Long
2 Airthrey Maggie May Holly Rose
3 Aylabella Nicole Brown
4 Readiaz Sarah Bevege
5 Sailor Jen Buchanan
Take the Moment CNC 95 A Restricted B
1 Charlton Cabaret Charlotte Edwards
2 How Fantastique Georgie Moody
3 Sassafras Brittany Tilson
4 Argenteuil Kate Fleming
5 Farleigh Catterick Hollie Falloon
Take the Moment CNC 95
1 RM Let It Be Sylvie Maclean
2 Going for Gold Ivy Doak
3 Struck by Lightning Erin Tandy
4 Regal Riems Bundy Philpott
5 Ngahiwi Makem Ashleigh Mckinstry
Spot On Photography CNC 80 A Restricted A
1 Yondu Kim Berry
2 Astek Gampardo Sophie Wilkinson
3 Wainui Secret Julie Vine
4 Argentina Charlotte Speake
5 Bea Christen Lane
Spot On Photography CNC 80 A Restricted A
1 Yondu Kim Berry
2 Astek Gampardo Sophie Wilkinson
3 Wainui Secret Julie Vine
4 Argentina Charlotte Speake
5 Bea Christen Lane
Spot On Photography CNC 80 A Restricted B
1 Kabo Tonto Sinead Scott
2 Ekraar Star Hilary Samuel
3 Meersbrooke Mandy Sacha Rennie
4 Nigella Emily Marett
5 Boy Devon Prangley
Spot On Photography CNC 80
1 Loves Heir Andrea MacFarlane
2 Astek Graffiti Sofie Boswell
3 Sleepy Hollow Catriona MacFarlane
4 Volcan Paula Gold
5 Mr Wick Rebel Morrow