Morrinsville Te Aroha dressage series competition

The first day of the Morrinsville Te Aroha Dressage Group’s Summer Garland Dressage Series was held in the weekend.

Jan Sutherland from Take the Moment was there to record some of the highlights.

 

Nongraded Introductory Level Test A
1 Ganache MH Kathryn Corry Saturday 72.105
2 Fire and Ice Alison Brunton Saturday 65
3 Chester Dawn Jones Saturday 64.474
4 Camoflage Andrea Miller Saturday 63.947
5 Flo Georgie Smith Saturday 63.421
Nongraded Introductory Level Test B
1 Ganache MH Kathryn Corry Saturday 84.762
2 Camoflage Andrea Miller Saturday 71.429
3 Wisecrack Kayleigh Ryan Saturday 63.333
4 Jubilee First Impression Aimee Blackstock Saturday 58.095
5 Scofield ST Yvonne O”Rourke Saturday 56.905
Nongraded Level 1 Test A
1 Sheilbefine Campbell Draper Saturday 68.462
2 Whispering Willows Billy the Kid Sandra Cozens Saturday 64.615
3 Goldmark Andrea Miller Saturday 63.846
4 Regis Kay Burt Saturday 62.308
5 Lanzara Ashley Hurley Saturday 60.769
Nongraded Level 1 Test B
1 Sheilbefine Campbell Draper Saturday 70.962
2 Goldmark Andrea Miller Saturday 64.423
3 Whispering Willows Billy the Kid Sandra Cozens Saturday 62.885
4 DJ Gold Jess Brunton Saturday 61.538
5 Regis Kay Burt Saturday 61.538
Level 1 Test 1A
1 GS O Jay Amanda Berridge Saturday 74.808
2 Redwood Furst Affair Morgan Beere Saturday 68.077
3 Romulus Emmelena Bryce Saturday 66.923
4 Vincitore Elsa Wrathall Saturday 66.731
5 Carter PSH Sandra Cozens Saturday 65.962
Level 1 Test 1B
1 GS O Jay Amanda Berridge Saturday 76.346
2 Redwood Furst Affair Morgan Beere Saturday 72.885
3 Romulus Emmelena Bryce Saturday 70.385
4 Vincitore Elsa Wrathall Saturday 67.885
5 Diamond Dealer Klara Nikolai Saturday 67.5
Level 2 Test 2A
1 NRM Cruzintime Ngairina Colvin Saturday 70.25
2 Waitangi Chrome Carolyn Hooton Saturday 69.5
3 Vollrath Le Monde Samantha Van Der Sande Saturday 65.5
4 Ruby Jackson Martin Cleland Saturday 63.75
5 Lets Skedaddle Katie Jones Saturday 62.25
Level 2 Test 2B
1 NRM Cruzintime Ngairina Colvin Saturday 68.387
2 Vollrath Le Monde Samantha Van Der Sande Saturday 66.774
3 Matai Patience Walker Saturday 65.484
4 Kildrummy Karen Ockhuysen Saturday 65
5 Patrianna Nicole Winter Saturday 64.516
Level 3 Test 3A
1 Cinamon Splash Lisa Bell Saturday 66.324
2 NRM Land Zea Kayleigh Ryan Saturday 65.882
3 Mr Clyde Georgie Smith Saturday 61.324
4 Waiti Hill Trifolium Bronwyn Chick Saturday 59.412
5 Donnerchole Raewyn Greenhalgh Saturday 58.529
Level 3 Test 3B
1 NRM Land Zea Kayleigh Ryan Saturday 68.824
2 Mr Clyde Georgie Smith Saturday 63.971
3 Cinamon Splash Lisa Bell Saturday 62.941
4 Lily Malone Lesley Kettle Saturday 62.647
5 Donnerchole Raewyn Greenhalgh Saturday 62.647
Level 4 Test 4A
1 Astek Rhapsody Laura Saamu Saturday 64.688
2 Inconspicuous Alison Hamilton Saturday 58.906
3 Cabernet II Vicki Gibbs Saturday 57.812
Level 4 Test 4B
1 Astek Rhapsody Laura Saamu Saturday 65.128
2 Cabernet II Vicki Gibbs Saturday 60.128
3 Inconspicuous Alison Hamilton Saturday 59.744
Level 5 Test 5A
1 Oakridge Vicki Reid Saturday 63.158
2 Boom Chica Boom Kathryn Corry Saturday 62.368
3 Master Woodruffe Kristene Ingle Saturday 61.184
4 Whataboutme Patricia Lee Saturday 59.474
Level 5 Test 5B
1 Oakridge Vicki Reid Saturday 62
2 Whataboutme Patricia Lee Saturday 53.286
3 Master Woodruffe Kristene Ingle Saturday 50.429