Dressage: Labour Weekend action

Total Industrial Solutions 2017 BOP Championships Show

Results are in (see below) and congratulations to all the champions.  We’ve got some lovely photos from Take the Moment Photography.

BOP Dressage Championships 20-22 October 2017

Championship Winners/Reserves

Level 1 Amateur

Champion                     Karlene Roberts            Pasadoblay

Reserve                        Danielle Peck                 Tui’s Keepsake

Level 1 Open

Champion                     Kellie Hamlett                Astek Geronimo

Reserve                        Debbie Barke                RM Suzie Q

Level 2 Amateur

Champion                     Samantha Belsham       Gypsy Gold

Reserve                        Georgia Gibbons           LSH Constantine

Level 2 Open

Champion                     Tracy Smith                  Real Flirty RE

Reserve                        Kallista Field          Sayonara FE

Level 3 Amateur

Champion                     Brina Carpenter            Plutonium Lady

Reserve                        Nicole Sweney              Flute Noir

Level 3 Open

Champion                     Wendy Williamson        Bon Jovi MH

Reserve                        Kayleigh Ryan               NRM Land Zea

Level 4

Champion                     Gaylene Lennard           Jax Johnson

Reserve                        Betty Brown                 Hot Gossip

Level 5

Champion                     Sophie de Clifford Alamo BL

Reserve                        Sharlene Royal              Sonic Spirit

Level 6

Champion                     Melissa Galloway            Windermere JObei W

Reserve                        Julie Flintoff          Belladonna MH

Level 7

Champion                     Rochelle Spears            Vollrath Latimer

Reserve                        Fiona Craig                   Aphrodite

Level 8

Champion                     Melissa Galloway            Windermere Johanson W

Reserve                        Nicky Pope                   Saskatoon

Level 9

Champion                     Caitlin Benzie                 Rosari Royal Gem

Reserve                        Catherine Tobin            I like it

Para Championship Grade 1

Champion                     Jodie Thorne                San Mateo Tech Effects

Para Championship Grade 3

Champion                     Aimee Prout                  Laghmor

Reserve                        Chontelle Honour          Chuck Taylor

Para Championship Grade 4

Champion                     Rachel Stock                Chuck Taylor

Reserve                        Rachel Stock                HPH Benedict

Para Championship Grade 5

Champion                     Jo Jackson                   Jd Flash

 

McDreamy Trophy

(Best performed BOP combination. BOP Dressage Members only)

Kellie Hamlett                         Astek Geronimo

 

Hanoverian Society Sashes

Level 1-3

Wendy Williamson                 Don Vito MH

Level 4-9

Winner                         Caitlin Benzie                          Rosari Royal Gem

Reserve                        Fiona Craig                            Aphrodite