Woodhill Sands show jumping

Bayleys Real Estate Premier League winners A P Ninja and Emily Hayward Morgan (Image: Christine Cornege/Cornege Photography)

It was great to see the first show take place under the new ownership of the Woodhill Sands Trust. The final legal arrangements took some time, but everyone persevered, so the beautiful venue will continue to feature in equestrian events on an ongoing basis. Well done to all those who donated to help with the fundraising too!

Congratulations to all prizewinners at the weekend show jumping show.  We hope you enjoy the photos from the talented (at both riding and photographing) Christine Cornege. Her website to purchase photos is www.cornegephotography.com – and it’s well worth checking out!

Dunstan Horsefeeds & EquiFibre Junior Rider winners Fiber Fresh Casallita and Briar Burnett-Grant.
(Image: Christine Cornege/Cornege Photography)
Purepine Shavings 7 yr old series winners Ally Carson and Letano (Image: Christine Cornege/Cornege Photography)

Results:

Country TV Pony Grand Prix
1 – TONY THE PONY & Ally Carson
2 – MADDOX FUNHOUSE & Emma Watson
3 – MR MCCLOUD & Katie Bridgeman
4 – SIMPLY SAMANTHA HH & Olivia Dalton
5 – REDCLIFFS BILL & Georgia Bouzaid

Pony Grand Prix winners Ally Carson and Tony the Pony (photo from the pony class on day 1)
(Image: Christine Cornege/Cornege Photography)

Bayleys Real Estate Premier League
1 – A P NINJA & Emily Hayward Morgan
2 – FIBER FRESH VEROANA & Briar Burnett-Grant
3 – SACRAMENTO & Glen Beal
4 – DOLLAR ROLL MS & William Willis
5 – SP BLUE EYED GHOST & Georgia Lawrie

FMG Young Rider Series
1 – AMARULA MVNZ & Keean Cooper
2 – BRENWOOD PURE BLONDE & Briar Woolley
3 – FIBER FRESH VEROANA & Briar Burnett-Grant
4 – ULYSSES NZPH & Lily Tootill
5 – A P NINJA & Emily Hayward Morgan
6 – BELISCHI HM & Emily Hayward Morgan
7 – NEXT & Elmo Jackson

FMG Young Rider Series winners Keean Cooper and Amarula MVNZ. (Image: Christine Cornege/Cornege Photography)

Fiber Fresh Feeds Horse GP Super Series
1 – HENTON EXCALIBUR & Rachel Malcolm
2 – COCO & James Jackson
3 – BMW LITTORROAN & Michelle Wakeling
4 – ATHENA GNZ & Rosie Commons
5 – VAREKAI SL & Christine Cornege
6 – FIBER FRESH CORMINA OBOLENSKY & Briar Burnett-Grant

Prydes EasiFeed Horse 1.05m
1 – WEITI WARRIOR & Hayden Pringle
2 – QUINTERO & Lauren Cooney
3 – CHESTER FW & Anna Mesman
4 – DANCE ELITE & Sarah Revis
5 – BMW FJOLA & Benjamin Beal
6 – REDCLIFFS LANDSLIDE & Kate Hewlett

Caledonian Holdings Amateur Rider
1 – LOUIS LAMONT & Kimberley Knight
2 – EL VIRA & Sandra Stanford-Soons
3 – ABSOLUTE NZPH & Natasha Imeson
4 – ANNIES LANE & Kristine Leonard
5 – MF AMORE MIO & Kristi Solanius
6 – SPRING FLING & Andrea Kewish

Kimberley Knight and Louis Lamont, winners of the Caledonian Holdings Amateur Rider.

Alltech Pony GP Super Series
1 – GALAXY SAMURAI & Emma Watson
2 – MASERATI II & Caira Manson
3 – SPOTIFIED & Maddison Greatorex
4 – REDCLIFFS TED & Keira Page
5 – TRIPLE STAR CURIOUS GEORGE & Lucas Bremner

Alltech Horse 1.00m
1 – SOLANO & Nicholas Beal
2 – DANCE ELITE & Sarah Revis
3 – EL DEBONAIRE & Maia Coster
4 – REDCLIFFS REDTAB & Georgia Sheard
5 – PACHE JANE & Nicholas Beal

Horse 90cm Intro
1 – PAKARAE LASS & Belinda Hatton
2 – DELTA LORENZO & Kate Hewlett
3 – RIVERSON & Tim Featherstone
4 – REDCLIFFS LANDSLIDE & Kate Hewlett
5 – TELEX & Taylor Finlayson

Alltech Pony GP Super Series
1 – GALAXY SAMURAI & Emma Watson
2 – MASERATI II & Caira Manson
3 – SPOTIFIED & Maddison Greatorex
4 – REDCLIFFS TED & Keira Page
5 – TRIPLE STAR CURIOUS GEORGE & Lucas Bremner

Mitavite 6 yr old series
1 – LOTTE & Rosie Commons
1 – MONTE CARLO MVNZ & Rachel Malcolm

Equissage Horse 1.20m
1 – TRIPLE STAR DESTINY’S ACCOLADE & Benjamin Bremner
2 – ROMEO NZPH & Sharnaye Lammers
3 – ALASKA NZPH & Phillip Steiner
4 – BELLISSIMO NZPH & Sharnaye Lammers
5 – TYCHE & Katelyn Harper

Pacific Motor Group Horse 1.15m
1 – REDCLIFFS ARMANI & Daniel Blundell
2 – SPRING FLING & Andrea Kewish
3 – MAROKOPA TOKU MOE & Georgia Ross
4 – ANNIES LANE & Kristine Leonard

East Coast Performance Horse 5 yr old
1 – FIBER FRESH DELPHINE NZPH & Briar Burnett-Grant
1 – SELENA C & Vicki Prendergast
1 – LEXUS GNZ & Laura McGregor
2 – DODGE NZPH & Samantha Peters

Fiber Fresh Feeds Horse 1.10
1 – TRES BONNE & Maddison Smith
2 – REDCLIFFS CHOCOLATE BOX & Kate Hewlett
3 – MAROKOPA TOKU MOE & Georgia Ross
4 – CHARLIE NZPH & Alannah Jackson
5 – PYTHIA & Keean Cooper
6 – WAITANGI ATTACHMENT & Caira Manson

Dunstan Horsefeeds & EquiFibre Junior Rider
1 – FIBER FRESH CASALLITA & Briar Burnett-Grant
2 – LANDENFELD & Maia Coster
3 – ORAMES GIRL VDL & Colleen Crous
4 – CLEARWATER & Maia Coster
5 – MADDOX SILVERKEE & Emma Watson
6 – YANDOO LADY GOLD & Emily Hayward Morgan
7 – NGAHIWI ORIGINAL & Maddison Bult

Pony 1.05m (Showjumping)
1 – REDCLIFFS COLOUR ME IN & Keira Page
2 – GOLDEN AD MALINKY & Jamie Greatorex
3 – TRIPLE STAR ONE OF A KIND & Lucas Bremner
4 – SNEAK PREVIEW & Isabelle Saxton